Affiliated With   
                                                

ENYYSA   

USYS Logo Primary color vector web

Players may try out for WSC Travel teams at any time during the year by contacting our Director of Coaching, Attila Nyiri, for an evaluation: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Description: Intended for boys and girls between U9 - High School, our Travel program is geared toward players who are committed to the sport of soccer in a highly competitive environment. These players must have a high degree of soccer dedication and determination. Our teams play other travel teams from surrounding area clubs and offer multiple practices/trainings per week year-round and weekend games in the fall and spring. Our goal is to cultivate and develop the skills of our travel players as they advance to the highest levels of league play.  

Cost: $600 + $100 Refundable Bond Fee = $700. The WSC is cost focused for its members, and for the first time we will be offering the option of lessening the cost of registration by re-using this year's uniform, which is not changing for next season. When you register you will see the uniform expenses and can choose to reduce the cost of the program by as much as $120!

Travel Teams 2017-18

Boys U10 Bulldogs:                                                      Boys U14 Warriors Blue:                     

Elmer Lazo, Coach, 845-220-7349(H)                             Beth Mitchell, Manager, 917-685-7079(M)

Francis Burns, Assistant Coach, 914-299-3096(M)         Edmond Moloney, Coach, 917-692-1021(M)

Boys U11 Intensity:                                                       Boys U15 Warriors White:                  

Jay Belcher, Coach, 845-926-2580(M)                            Laurie Bunning, Manager, 914-443-4224(M)

Boys U13 '05:                                                                 Timothy Wilder, Coach, 845-641-4842(M)

Jason Anderson, Coach, 845-500-3921(M)                    Boys U16 Force:                                             

Attila Nyiri, Coach, 917-842-7904(M)                              John Kaste, Coach, 845-494-8628(M)

Frank Jones, Assistant Coach, 917-763-2674(M)           Don Fischer, Assistant Coach, 845-781-0857(H)

Boys U13 Golden Lions:                                               Boys U16 United:                                 

Elmer Lazo, Coach, 845-220-7349(H)                             Kevin Kane, Coach, 914-805-1643(M)

Boys U13 Rage:                                                             Girls U13 Lady Lightning:                             

Attila Nyiri, Coach, 917-842-7904(M)                               Luiz Amaral, Coach, (845) 325-0025(H)

Rachael Lewinson, Asst Coach, 718-866-8471(M)          Eduardo Freund Amaral, Assistant Coach, 845-492-0543(H)

Janine Dueck, Asst Coach, 845-636-8688(M)                Girls U15 Blaze:                                             

                                                                                         Peter Moloney, Coach, 917-797-0129(M)

 

Fall Travel Game Scores
Sunday, 9/10:
Team  Home  Visitor  Score 
U-10 M Travel Div.2 T-Poughkeepsie Heat 08 Washingtonville Bulldogs 1 3
U-11 M Travel Div.5 T-Cortlandt Nationals Washingtonville Intensity 3 0
U-13 F Travel Div.1 Warwick Wildcatz Washingtonville Lady Lightning 2 0
U-13 M Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Golden Lions Pumas FC Eagles 2 1
U-13 M Travel Div.3 Shrub Oak Wolverines Washingtonville Rage 5 0
U-13 M Travel Div.4 Washingtonville '05 FC United Spartans 0 7
U-14 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Warriors Blue Cornwall Comets 7 0
U-15 F Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Blaze Beekman Dash 1 0
U-15 M Travel Div.3 Pumas FC America Washingtonville Warriors White 2 3
U-16 M Travel Div.1 Washingtonville United Wappingers Mohawks 7 0
U-16 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Force Beekman Bulls 02 1 3
 Sunday, 9/17:    
U-13 F Travel Div.1 Carmel Rampage Washingtonville Lady Lightning 1 4
U-10 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Bulldogs Beekman Bolts 5 2
U-11 M Travel Div.5 Washingtonville Intensity Carmel Cougars 1 4
U-13 M Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Golden Lions Warwick Revolution 0 2
U-13 M Travel Div.3 Beekman Wolverines Washingtonville Rage 1 1
U-13 M Travel Div.4 T-Wallkill Ignite Washingtonville '05 7 0
U-14 M Travel Div.2 Webutuck Warriors Washingtonville Warriors Blue 1 6
U-15 F Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Blaze Orange County Jaguars 2 1
U-15 M Travel Div.3 Washingtonville Warriors White Kingston Fire 0 7
U-16 M Travel Div.1 Latinos de Pok Red Lions Washingtonville United 1 3
U-16 M Travel Div.2 T-Poughkeepsie Inferno 02 Washingtonville Force 2 5
Sunday, 9/24:
U-10 M Travel Div.2 Kingston Thunder Washingtonville Bulldogs 1 6
U-11 M Travel Div.5 Hyde Park TNT Washingtonville Intensity 5 4
U-13 F Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Lady Lightning Orange County Storm 3 0
U-13 M Travel Div.1 T-Poughkeepsie Sparks 05 Washingtonville Golden Lions 2
U-13 M Travel Div.3 Washingtonville Rage Crystal United Diablos Rojos 5 5
U-13 M Travel Div.4 Washingtonville '05 Brewster Rebels 9 5
U-14 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Warriors Blue New Paltz Cyclones '04 11 3
U-15 F Travel Div.1 Peekskill Santos G03 Washingtonville Blaze 0 3
U-15 M Travel Div.3 La Grange Strike Force Washingtonville Warriors White 7 1
U-16 M Travel Div.1 Washingtonville United T-Wallkill Fuel 1 2
U-16 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Force Red Hook Tornados 0 1

Sunday, 10/1:
U-10 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Bulldogs Shrub Oak Quickstrike 7 0
U-11 M Travel Div.5 Washingtonville Intensity La Grange Panthers 0 2
U-13 F Travel Div.1 La Grange Monarchs Washingtonville Lady Lightning 3 2
U-13 M Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Golden Lions Carmel Blue Storm 5 1
U-13 M Travel Div.3 East Fishkill Phoenix Washingtonville Rage 1 6
U-13 M Travel Div.4 Newburgh USA Aguilas United Washingtonville '05 7 0
U-14 M Travel Div.2 AYSO Croton Tigers Washingtonville Warriors Blue 0 6
U-15 F Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Blaze Hyde Park Thunder 1 2
U-15 M Travel Div.3 Washingtonville Warriors White Carmel Mavericks 2 1
U-16 M Travel Div.1 Washingtonville United East Fishkill Pythons 3 1
U-16 M Travel Div.2 Monroe-Woodbury Ironmen Washingtonville Force 0 0

 

Sunday, 10/15:
U-10 M Travel Div.2 Kingston Rockets Washingtonville Bulldogs 3 3
U-13 F Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Lady Lightning Kingston Wildfire 2 6
U-13 M Travel Div.1 East Fishkill Panthers Washingtonville Golden Lions 1 6
U-13 M Travel Div.3 Washingtonville Rage Hyde Park Vikings 7 3
U-13 M Travel Div.4 Washingtonville '05 Minisink Tornados 0 5
U-14 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Warriors Blue East Fishkill Force 4 1
U-15 F Travel Div.1 Cortlandt Boas 2003 Washingtonville Blaze 1 4
U-15 M Travel Div.3 New Paltz Fury '03 Washingtonville Warriors White 2 0
U-16 M Travel Div.1 T-Poughkeepsie Shock 02 Washingtonville United 0 3
U-16 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Force FC United Strikers 1 7

 

Sunday, 10/22:
U-10 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Bulldogs T-Poughkeepsie Heat 08 2 0
U-11 M Travel Div.5 Minisink Surge Washingtonville Intensity 1 6
U-13 F Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Lady Lightning Warwick Wildcatz 2 3
U-13 M Travel Div.1 Pumas FC Eagles Washingtonville Golden Lions 2 0
U-13 M Travel Div.3 Kingston United Washingtonville Rage 3 4
U-13 M Travel Div.4 East Fishkill Storm Washingtonville '05 8 3
U-14 M Travel Div.2 Philipstown Arsenal Washingtonville Warriors Blue 4 4
U-15 F Travel Div.1 Beekman Dash Washingtonville Blaze 3 2
U-15 M Travel Div.3 Washingtonville Warriors White Pumas FC America 4 1
U-16 M Travel Div.1 Wappingers Mohawks Washingtonville United 1 1
U-16 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Force Beekman Strikers 4 2

 

Sunday, 11/5:
U-10 M Travel Div.2 Washingtonville Bulldogs Kingston Thunder 6 1
U-11 M Travel Div.5 Newburgh Chavos Cachorros Washingtonville Intensity    
U-13 F Travel Div.1 Orange County Storm Washingtonville Lady Lightning 1 1
U-13 M Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Golden Lions T-Poughkeepsie Sparks 05 3 1
U-13 M Travel Div.3 Orange County Nitro Washingtonville Rage 2 3
U-14 M Travel Div.2 T-Cortlandt Stars & Strikers Washingtonville Warriors Blue 0 3
U-15 F Travel Div.1 Washingtonville Blaze Peekskill Santos G03 5 1
U-15 M Travel Div.3 Washingtonville Warriors White La Grange Strike Force 0 4
U-16 M Travel Div.1 T-Wallkill Fuel Washingtonville United 2 1
U-16 M Travel Div.2 Beekman Bulls 02 Washingtonville Force 0 0

 

Download Forms

Go to top